Free Trial
The Market Does Not Wait. MarketBeat All Access Alerts for $149
Get the Alerts
Claim MarketBeat All Access Sale Promotion

WisdomTree India Earnings Fund (EPI) Holdings List

WisdomTree India Earnings Fund logo
$40.14 -0.89 (-2.17%)
Closing price 10/23/2026 04:10 PM Eastern
Extended Trading
$40.35 +0.21 (+0.53%)
As of 10/23/2026 07:30 PM Eastern
Extended trading is trading that happens on electronic markets outside of regular trading hours. This is a fair market value extended hours price provided by Massive. Learn more.

What stocks does EPI hold?

The WisdomTree India Earnings Fund (EPI) has 580 holdings, with Wt India Investment Portfolio Inc, Reliance Industries Limited, and Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited among its largest positions. The top 25 EPI holdings ordered by weight make up 84.02% of the total fund. EPI is an equity fund in the broad equity category that invests in investments, focused on strategy strategies within the Asia-Pacific region. This page includes a complete EPI stock holdings list ranked by weight, along with a full breakdown of sector, geographic, industry, and currency exposure.

Top 25 EPI Holdings

RankCompanyCurrent PriceWeightShares Held
1Wt India Investment Portfolio IncN/A74.58%32,202,022
2Reliance Industries LimitedN/A0.61%867,891
3Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedN/A0.57%2,842,528
4ICICI Bank LimitedN/A0.53%670,678
5Oil and Natural Gas Corporation LimitedN/A0.53%4,098,749
6HDFC Bank LimitedN/A0.50%1,232,058
7NTPC LimitedN/A0.50%2,703,344
8Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedN/A0.49%3,340,235
9IDFC First Bank LimitedN/A0.47%10,265,925
10Coal India LimitedN/A0.44%1,820,174
11Hindalco Industries LimitedN/A0.44%826,238
12Larsen & Toubro LimitedN/A0.43%198,766
13Tata Steel LimitedN/A0.39%3,837,680
14Adani Power LimitedN/A0.37%3,264,470
15Infosys LimitedN/A0.36%633,004
16Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedN/A0.36%351,638
17Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedN/A0.33%201,527
18Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedN/A0.32%464,078
19State Bank of IndiaN/A0.27%493,711
20RBL Bank LimitedN/A0.27%1,114,345
21InterGlobe Aviation LimitedN/A0.26%89,622
22Indian Oil Corporation LimitedN/A0.26%3,425,669
23Asian Paints LimitedN/A0.25%183,939
24Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedN/A0.25%1,093,266
25ITC LimitedN/A0.24%1,575,276

EPI Geographic Exposure

EPI's largest geographic exposure is India at 24.8%.

  • India
    24.8%

EPI Currency Exposure

EPI's largest currency exposure is USD at 73.4%, followed by INR at 26.7%.

  • USD
    73.4%
  • INR
    26.7%

EPI Sector Exposure

EPI's largest sector exposure is Financials at 4.3%, followed by Materials at 3.9%.

  • Financials
    4.3%
  • Materials
    3.9%
  • Energy
    3.3%
  • Technology
    2.9%
  • Industrials
    2.7%
  • Consumer Discretionary
    2.4%
  • Health Care
    1.8%
  • Utilities
    1.6%
  • Consumer Staples
    1.5%
  • Communications
    0.5%
  • Other
    0.2%

EPI Industry Exposure

EPI's largest industry exposure is Banks at 3.6%, followed by Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels at 3.2%.

  • Banks
    3.6%
  • Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
    3.2%
  • IT Services
    2.0%
  • Metals & Mining
    1.8%
  • Chemicals
    1.6%
  • Utilities
    1.3%
  • Automobiles
    0.9%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    0.8%
  • Construction & Engineering
    0.7%
  • Biotechnology
    0.6%
  • Other
    8.1%

EPI Sub-Industry Exposure

EPI's largest sub-industry exposure is Diversified Banks at 2.7%, followed by IT Consulting & Other Services at 2.0%.

  • Diversified Banks
    2.7%
  • IT Consulting & Other Services
    2.0%
  • Oil & Gas Refining & Marketing
    1.7%
  • Pharmaceuticals
    1.3%
  • Steel
    1.1%
  • Regional Banks
    0.9%
  • Automobile Manufacturers
    0.8%
  • Specialty Chemicals
    0.7%
  • Construction & Engineering
    0.7%
  • Electric Utilities
    0.7%
  • Other
    11.4%

Related Companies and Tools


MarketBeat tracks WisdomTree India Earnings Fund holdings and portfolio composition, last updated on 10/9/2026.
From Our Partners